Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612733

Fast Ethernet media converter monomode f/o WDM A SC 40km PoE PD

Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ45 port and 1x100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) WDM fiber optic port for SC connector, wavelengths TX (transmit):1310nm RX (receive):1550nm, max. distance 40km, power input: PoE IEEE 802.3af powered device (PD) or 7V DC .. 57V DC (scope of delivery without power supply), consumption 2W. Operating temperature -5°C..+50°C, RH 5%..95% non condensing, FCC class B, CE class B, dimensions WxDxH 108x72.5x23mm.
Fast Ethernet f/o converter SM SC WDM TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 40km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    216.95 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    205.65 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    192.09 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Fast Ethernet media converter monomode f/o WDM A SC 40km PoE PD
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:







UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KC-350-W3540 Katron fast,ethernet,media,converter,bidi,wdm,singlemode,monomode,sc,poe,pd,powered,device,bridge,fsc,ubf,09612733,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fo,f/o,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,adaper,adaptor,connector,coupling,sfp,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,kc-350-w3540,kti,katron,40km,pd