Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612609D

Fast Ethernet media converter SC CWDM 1530nm 40km remote info

Fast Ethernet desktop fiber optic media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX singlemode (monomode) CWDM fiber optic port for SC connector, max. distance max. 40km, CWDM TX:1530nm RX:1100nm-1650nm, optimized latency, link fault pass through, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, input current +5V..+12V DC, 2W max, operating temperature -5..+50°C, RH 5..95% non condensing, remote port status information (LED). 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fast Ethernet fiber optic converter SC CWDM TX: 1530nm 40km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    758.37 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    718.87 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    671.47 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Fast Ethernet media converter SC CWDM 1530nm 40km remote info
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:






UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  Katron fast,ethernet,media,converter,cwdm,1530nm,singlemode,monomode,sc,bridge,fsc,vlan,qos,ubf,09612609d,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,fo,f/o,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,twisted-pair,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,260953,kti,katron,40km,remote,info