Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612436

RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km DIN rail

Fiber optic converter transmits RS-232 signals 0..115.2Kbps transparent via multimode optical fiber, SC connector, max. distance 2km, D-Sub9 socket, DCE, transmits handshake (RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR), optical isolation between RS-232 and main circuitry, ESD-protection and overvoltage protection (RS232), relay signal contact for power failure, fanless metal case, dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95mm, mounting on 35mm DIN rail, operating temperature -30..+70°C, input voltage +7V..+30V DC at screw terminal or DC socket.
RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    181.43 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    171.98 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    160.64 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-232 fiber optic converter multimode SC 2km DIN rail
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KSC-200-C Katron rs-232,rs232,fiber,optic,converter,din,rail,multimode,sc,handshake,ksc-200,fsc,ubf,09612436,v-24,v24,serial,asynchronous,transmission,eia-232,dce,full,duplex,media,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,fibre,fo,f/o,interface,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,ksc-200-c,kti,katron,2km,rail