Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port, optimized latency, fanless metal case, mounting: DIN rail or wall, 802.1Q VLAN transparent, input voltage 4.5V..50V DC, optional 110V DC, dimensions: 34x48x56mm (WxDxH) (4.5V..50V DC) or 45.5x49x56mm (WxDxH) (110V DC), operating temperature: -20°C..+70°.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet mini media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961241 industrial,fast,ethernet,media,converter,din,rail,fiber,optic,multimode,singlemode,monomode,st,bfoc,sc,fst,fsc,bridge,mini,24v,48v,110v,dc,ubf,0961241,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,fast-ethernet,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,100base-fx,100mbps,twisted-pair,convertor,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,kfc-241,kti,katron,converter