Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612055E

Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC CWDM 50km 1550nm

Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. Singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX GbE CWDM SFP mini-GBIC module TX:1550nm RX:1100..1620nm, max. distance 50km, operating temperature -5°C..55°C, relative humidity 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
Fiber optic converter 1000Base-LX 50km CWDM TX: 1550nm

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    701.73 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    665.18 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    621.32 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Gigabit Ethernet media converter SFP LC CWDM 50km 1550nm
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:








UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  Katron gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,gbe,1gbe,fiber,optic,cwdm,singlemode,monomode,sfp,1550nm,lc,flc,ubf,09612055e,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,gigabit-ethernet,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,1000base-lx,1000base-fx,rackmount,19",19-inch,modular,slot,slots,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,205555,kti,katron,50km,1550nm