Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   09612023

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with multimode SFP 850nm LC

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-SX multimode SFP module for LC connector, wavelength 850nm, max. distance 500m. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non-condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm. 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.
GbE media converter with multimode SFP 850nm 500m

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    165.11 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    156.51 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    146.19 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Gigabit Ethernet media converter with multimode SFP 850nm LC
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:






UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  KGC-300-SX Katron gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,gbe,1gbe,sfp,fiber,optic,multimode,lc,flc,ubf,09612023,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,gigabit-ethernet,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,fibre,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,mini,desktop,pocketsized,soho,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,kgc-300-sx,kti,katron,with,850nm,lc