Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC

Gigabit Ethernet media converter with 1x 1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x SFP slot incl. 1000Base-X multimode / singlemode (monomode) or BiDi (WDM / SingleFiber) SFP module for LC connector. Direct media conversion, full wire speed, transparent, no packet length limitation. Operating temperature -5°C..55°C, RH 10..90% non condensing, dimensions 108x72.5x23mm, 19" rack installation with product group 0961138 or 0961398.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Gigabit Ethernet media converter incl SFP module LC

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
19" wall distribution chassis (data rack)

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961177 gigabit,ethernet,media,converter,fiber,optic,sfp,gbe,1gbe,lc,multimode,singlemode,monomode,bidi,wdm,flc,19",19,inch,mini,ubf,0961177,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,1000mbps,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,fo,f/o,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,rackmount,19-inch,modular,slot,slots,desktop,pocketsized,soho,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,module,kgc-300,kti,katron,media