Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE

10 port managed GbE industrial switch with 8x 10/100/1000 MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ45 ports, optional 4x high power PoE Power over Ethernet endspan PSE ports according to IEEE 802.3at standard (max. 35W/port) and 2x 100/1000 MBit/s dual speed SFP slots, 1x RJ45 console port, web management HTTPS/SSH, Telnet, SNMP, VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Spanning Tree, proprietary multi redundant ring function, IPv6, SFP DDM, DIN rail mountable, input voltage 7V..60V DC (PoE af=45-57V at=51-57V), operating temperature -40°C..70°C, dimensions WxDxH 42x106x140mm.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 8x RJ45 2x SFP, PoE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
SFPs and XFPs for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, 10GbE, Fibre Channel
35mm DIN rail for 19" distribution racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961106 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,poe,switch,din,rail,fiber,optic,sfp,uplink,multimode,singlemode,monomode,high,power,lc,redundant,ring,management,managed,vlan,flc,ubf,0961106,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,hub,switches,1000base-sx,optical,1000base-fx,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,mini,gbic,minigbic,small,form,factor,pluggable,plugable,transceiver,module,lan,network,ieee-802.3,fo,f/o,wdm,single,bidirect