Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   5-port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink

5 port desktop switch with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic uplink port. Fanless metal case, broadcast storm filtering, power saving mode, when port link down, full duplex and half duplex on all ports, easy fastening with magnetic plate at bottom, 1,6Gbps internal bandwidth.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
5-port Fast Ethernet switch with fiber optic uplink

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview desktop Ethernet switches
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0961105 fast,ethernet,switch,fiber,optic,multimode,singlemode,monomode,st,bfoc,sc,lc,mtrj,mt-rj,vf45,vf-45,volition,desktop,fst,fsc,flc,ubf,0961105,lan,network,ieee-802.3,hub,switches,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,mini,pocketsized,soho,ks-105f,kti,katron,5-port,with,uplink