Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with 8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T GbE ports with M12 A (IP67) connector and PoE 30W according to IEEE 802.3at thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 1000Base-X f/o for LC connector, input voltage 45V..57V DC at M23 (IP67), management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, incl.starter-cable set.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  09610862 industrial,gigabit,ethernet,switch,ip65,ip67,poe,endspan,pse,lc,m12,m23,flc,ubf,09610862,hub,switches,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,1000base-sx,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,fiber,optic,optical,1000mbps,1000base-fx,multimode,fibre,glass,1000base-lx,monomode,singlemode,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,fo,f/o,power-over-ethernet,ieee,802.3af,8023af,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,rj45,rj-45,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,kgs-0862-wp,kti,katron,port,mang.industrial,1/2x,pse