Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FE ports with M12 D (IP67) connector, thereof 1/2x combo port(s) with 100Base-FX fiber optic for LC connector, input voltage 6.5V..60V DC at M23 (IP67) or PoE according to IEEE 802.3af at port 4, management via web, console (M12), SNMP, supports VLAN, QoS, LACP, port mirroring, Jumbo Frame, Storm control, IEEE802.1x, Spanning Tree, IGMP Snooping, protection class IP65 + IP67, fanless metal case, dimensions 163x195x60.5mm, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C, inclusive starter-cable set.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  09610860 industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,ip65,ip67,poe,pd,lc,m12,m23,flc,ubf,09610860,hub,switches,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,kgs-0860-wp,kti,katron,port,managed,1/2x,pd