Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   7 / 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

7 / 8 port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with 4x, 6x or 8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1x, 2x or 3x 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) Fast Ethernet fiber optic uplink ports (POF, HCS, Bidi WDM on request), DIN rail mountable, casing stainless steel, powder coated, input voltage 12..30V DC (24-60V DC on request), operating temperature -20..+60°C. - others port combinations on request.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
7 / 8 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview POF converter, cable, accessories
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0959663 industrial,fast,ethernet,switch,din,rail,fiber,optic,st,bfoc,sc,fst,fsc,f-sma,fsma,lc,bidi,wdm,e2000,hcs,ubf,0959663,lan,network,ieee-802.3,hub,switches,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,pof,polymer,plastic,cable,pmma,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,el100s1,port,switch