Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter POE

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with PoE support according to IEEE 802.3at 35W (input voltage 56V DC) or IEEE 802.3af 15.4W (input voltage 44V..57V DC), DIN rail mountable, multimode 1300nm ST connector, operating temperature: -10°C..+55°C, casing polyamide black, dimensions: 93x22.5x82mm (HxWxD), EMC: EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 +A1 +A2 Class A. Optional: POF, HCS / PCF, WDM (BiDi / SingleFiber) singlemode (monomode) distances up to 100km, connector E2000, F-SMA, POF opto clamp.

Please select:

Item-No.   Fast Ethernet media converter PoE
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter POE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview Power over Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
RJ-45 field plug for installation cable
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  095946 industrial,fast,ethernet,media,converter,poe,din,rail,fiber,optic,st,bfoc,sc,fst,fsc,ubf,095946,lan,network,ieee-802.3,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,plus,poe+,high-power,802.3at,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,power-over-ethernet,pse,ieee,802.3af,8023af,el1003up,poe