Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095942151

Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode ST/BFOC

Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for singlemode (monomode) optical fiber 1300nm 9/125Ám, max. distance 30km (0,3db/km) ST /BFOC connector, auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, 16dB budget, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.
Fast Ethernet industrial f/o converter SM 1300nm ST/BFOC 30km

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    213.71 EUR 
  30 piece(s)    204.68 EUR 
 100 piece(s)    197.16 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter singlemode ST/BFOC
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  industrial,fast,ethernet,mini,fiber,optic,converter,media,monomode,singlemode,st,bfoc,fst,ubf,095942151,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,fo,f/o,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,desktop,pocketsized,soho,042000151ev1000,el100-xs/1tx-1fx-s,st/bfoc