Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini

Industrial Fast Ethernet mini media converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for POF / HCS / multimode or singlemode (monomode) optical fiber, optional multimode or singlemode WDM (BiDi, SingleFiber), max. distance up to 30km, connector ST / BFOC or SC. Auto-negotiation, MDX/MDIX. Solid stainless steel chassis dimensions 25x62x80mm, input voltage 12..24V DC, operating temperature -30..+75°C, DIN rail-/wall mounting, scope of delivery incl. DIN rail clip.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter mini

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  095942 industrial,fast,ethernet,mini,fiber,optic,converter,media,st,bfpc,sc,fst,fsc,ubf,095942,convertor,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,lan,network,ieee-802.3,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,fibre,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,pof,polymer,plastic,cable,pmma,desktop,pocketsized,soho,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,singlefiber,dual,wavelength,sf,mini