Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

Fast Ethernet industrial fiber optic converter with 1x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 port and 1x 100Base-FX fiber optic port for SC connector. Redundant power supply, polarity reverse protection, overload current protection (resetable fuse), input voltage 12V..48V DC, removable terminal block, consumption: 2.93W, 35mm DIN rail mountable and wall mountable, metal case dimensions 30x95x140mm (WxDxH).

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
Industrial Fast Ethernet media converter

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview Industrial Ethernet
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
overview media converter Ethernet
Overview power supplies
Overview twisted pair cable with RJ-45 connectors
Fiber optic patch cables made-to-order
RJ-45 twisted pair Patchcord made-to-order Cat.5 / Cat.6, PVC or PUR jacket
Overview Ethernet switches mountable in 19" racks

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0959172 industrial,fast,ethernet,media,converter,din,rail,sc,fsc,bridge,bridgeing,bridging,ubf,0959172,convertor,fiber,optic,optical,transceiver,coupler,optocoupler,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-fx,fast-ethernet,100mbps,fibre,fo,f/o,din-rail,35mm,industry,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,100base-tx,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,twisted-pair,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,converter