Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095908433

RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter singlemode SC

Fiber optic media converter for RS-485 Modbus HDX half duplex singlemode (monomode). Wavelength 1310nm, connector fiber optic: SC / copper; SubD-9 and clamp terminal, optical budget 13dB, transmission half duplex (HDX), terminating resistor switchable, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, input voltage 13V..30V DC, consumption 200mA, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), casing stainless steel powder coated, isolation 500V DC (24V -> RS-485 Modbus), EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Kl. B+A1+A2.
RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter monomode SC

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    780.29 EUR 
   6 piece(s)    747.32 EUR 
  20 piece(s)    719.85 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter singlemode SC
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  modbus,rs-485,rs485,hdx,fiber,optic,converter,din,rail,singlemode,monomode,sc,fsc,ubf,095908433,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,half-duplex,2-wire,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,transceiver,convertor,interface,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,010008433l,dl-485mb/13-sm-sc-,sc