Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095908421

RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC

Fiber optic media converter for RS-485 Modbus HDX half duplex multimode. Wavelength 1310nm, connector fiber optic: ST/BFOC / copper; SubD-9 and clamp terminal, optical budget 13dB, transmission half duplex (HDX), terminating resistor switchable, operating temperature -40°C..+85°C, input voltage 13V..30V DC, consumption 200mA, dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), casing stainless steel powder coated, isolation 500V DC (24V -> RS-485 Modbus), EMC EN61000-6-2 / EN55022 Kl. B+A1+A2.
RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    392.63 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    376.04 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    362.22 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
RS-485 HDX Modbus fiber optic converter multimode ST / BFOC
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:





UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  modbus,rs-485,rs485,hdx,fiber,optic,converter,din,rail,st,bfoc,fst,ubf,095908421,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,half-duplex,2-wire,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,transceiver,convertor,interface,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,010008421,dl-485mb/13-mm-st,bfoc