Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906221

Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus multimode ST

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX Profibus-fieldbus fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 Profibus transmission lines with multimode fiber optic lines. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female) and 6-pin clamp, optical ST / BFOC connector, wavelength 1310nm, optical budget 13dB. Half duplex, Max. 12MBit/s, termination switchable, mounting 35mm DIN rail, error relay, isolation 24VDC/RS485. Casing stainless steel, powder coated, dimensions HxWxD 115x61x113mm, input voltage 12-30V DC, operating temperature -40°C..+70°C.
RS485 Profibus f/o converter multimode ST/BFOC -40..+70°C

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    392.63 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    376.04 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    362.22 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Fiber optic converter RS-485 Profibus multimode ST
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  profibus,rs-485,rs485,hdx,fiber,optic,converter,multimode,st,bfoc,din,rail,f-st,ubf,095906221,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,half-duplex,2-wire,transceiver,convertor,interface,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,010006221,dl-485pb/13-mm-st,st