Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   Item-No.   095906121

Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 multimode ST -40..+70°C

EIA-485 (RS-485) HDX fiber optic transceiver (media converter) for active coupling of RS-485 half duplex 2-wire lines with multimode fiber optic lines. Ports: Electrical 9-pin Sub-D socket (female), optical ST / BFOC connector, wavelength 1310nm, optical budget 12dB. Max. 3MBit/s, termination switchable, mounting 35mm DIN rail, casing stainless steel, powder coated dimensions 115x61x113mm (HxWxD), power input 12..30V DC, 200mA, operating temperature -40..+70°C.
RS485 fiber optic converter multimode 1310nm ST -40..+70°C

 Quantity           Price   
   1 piece(s)    352.87 EUR 
  15 piece(s)    337.96 EUR 
  50 piece(s)    325.54 EUR 
 + VAT (German customers)   
Industrial fiber optic converter RS-485 multimode ST -40..+70°C
image similar

variants / accessories
Quantity  
Further links:



UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  rs-485,rs485,fiber,optic,converter,hdx,multimode,st,bfoc,din,rail,f-st,ubf,095906121,eia-485,serial,fieldbus,profibus,bitbus,interbus-s,modbus,transmission,industrial,industry,bus,half-duplex,2-wire,transceiver,convertor,interface,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,din-rail,35mm,carrier,mounting,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,media,coupler,optocoupler,db9,sub-d9,d-sub9,dsub9,subd9,dsub,subd,010006121,dl-485/13-mm-st,rs,-40..+70°c