print   No.: 080400002

Fiber optic cable, made to order: patchcord, simplex and duplex, multimode and singlemode (monomode), OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2, PC, UPC and APC/HRL polish - other fiber optic connectors on request - VF45 Volition under P/N11020...

fiber optic connector


Cut/polish
fiber optic connector

Cut/polish    standard polish = PC
number of cables: piece(s)
cable length: m
fiber type:     Please note: If fiber optic cables are connected by adapters, the core diameter has necessarily to match (62.5 / 50 / 9 Ám). You find the information at the cable lable. For new installations of multimode lines we recommend 50/125 Ám.  OM2: usable up to Gigabit Ethernet OM3: usable up to 10GB Ethernet OS1/OS2 singlemode 9/125Ám for long distances.
number of fibers/
cable type:    I-V(ZN)HH flat duplex: Duplex cable with additional jacket. The jacket provides additional protection, but is not applicable for tension (like e.g. P/N. 018600004)
 Quantity         Price
                           
                           
                           
 + VAT (German customers)  

Fiber optic cables - installation cables, patch cords and accessories - overview

ST SC DIN FC E2000 FSMA LC MU MTRJ FDDI ESCON PC UPC APC HRL simplex duplex multimode monomode singlemode * UBF EDV Handel und Beratungtermination,pre,terminated,pc,upc,ubf,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,cable,duplex,patchcord,simplex,jumper,glass,mini,zipcord,multimode,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,apc,hrl,angled-cut,high-return-loss