Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   6 port Gigabit Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV switch PoE

6 port GbE switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T RJ-45 user ports, PoE Power over Ethernet endspan (PSE) according to IEEE 802.3af, 1x uplink port RJ-45 PoE PD or multimode 1000Base-SX / singlemode (monomode) 1000Base-LX f/o with SC, ST/BFOC connector or SFP slot for mini GBIC transceiver modules and 1x 1000Base-T RJ45 cascading port in the duct. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X, Jumbo Frames. External power supply required (please order separately), various installation kits

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
6 port Gigabit Ethernet wiring duct/floor tank/NSUV switch PoE

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview switch / media converter for wall wiring duct / floor- tank
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Accessories for switches mountable in wiring duct / floor tank

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0764458 gigabit,ethernet,switch,st,sc,lc,fst,fsc,flc,vlan,qos,ubf,0764458,wall,wiring,duct,installation,cable,flush,mounting,floor,tank,under,underfloor,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125m,g62,5/125m,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125m,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,gigabit-ethernet,gbe,1gbe,1000base-t,1000base-tx,1000mbit/s,1000mbps,rj45,rj-45,1000base-sx,1000base-fx,1000base-lx,twisted-pair,hub,switches,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100/1000base-tx,10/100/1000mbit/s,10/100/1000mbps,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,sub,chassis,case,low,voltage,box,housing,wdm,single,bidirectional,simplex,wdma,bi-di,bidi,sin