Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   6 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank managed

6 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 5x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 ports, thereof 4 user ports and 1 port for cascading om wiring duct and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) f/o uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector. Max. distance: Multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Manageable VLAN, QoS, 802.1X. Internal power supply input voltage 230V AC, opt. various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
6 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct/floor tank managed

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview switch / media converter for wall wiring duct / floor- tank
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Accessories for switches mountable in wiring duct / floor tank

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0764453M fast,ethernet,switch,st,sc,fst,fsc,bfoc,ubf,0764453m,wall,wiring,duct,installation,cable,flush,mounting,floor,tank,under,underfloor,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,fast-ethernet,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,100base-fx,100mbps,twisted-pair,hub,switches,snmp,management,manageable,managed,web,www,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,sub,chassis,case,low,voltage,box,housing,port,for,duct/floor,managed