Shop Information   Shop Info  

drucken / print   5 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV

5 port Fast Ethernet switch for mounting in wall wiring duct / floor tank (underfloor distributor) / NSUV (electrical subdistribution) with 4x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 user ports and 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45 uplink port or 100Base-FX multimode or singlemode (monomode) fiber optic uplink port for SC or ST / BFOC connector, max. distance multimode 2km, singlemode 10km. Internal power supply, optional various installation kits. Installation dimensions without front: 45x90mm, 33mm depht.

Please select:

Item-No.   Type / accessories
5 port Fast Ethernet switch for wiring duct / floor tank / NSUV

image similar
 Quantity           Price   
                          
                          
                          
 + VAT (German customers)   
Quantity
Further links: Overview switch / media converter for wall wiring duct / floor- tank
Overview fiber optic patch and installation cable
Overview Power over Ethernet
Accessories for switches mountable in wiring duct / floor tank

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung  0764451 fast,ethernet,switch,st,sc,fst,fsc,bfoc,ubf,0764451,wall,wiring,duct,installation,cable,flush,mounting,floor,tank,under,underfloor,fiber,optic,fibre,optical,fo,f/o,multimode,glass,graded,index,g50/125Ám,g62,5/125Ám,om1,om2,om3,om4,mm,monomode,singlemode,e9/125Ám,os1,os2,sm,lan,network,ieee-802.3,100base-tx,fast-ethernet,100-mbps,rj45,rj-45,100base-fx,100mbps,twisted-pair,hub,switches,10/100base-tx,10/100mbit/s,10/100mbps,din-rail,35mm,industrial,industry,carrier,en50022,ts35,control,distribution,rack,automation,sub,chassis,case,low,voltage,box,housing,port,for,nsuv