print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 12987025
Gigabit high PoE switch 5x RJ-45 4x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP

Gigabit high PoE switch 5x RJ-45 4x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
Rugged 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet High PoE Power over Ethernet switch in fanless metal case.
Two modular Dual Speed Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots provide flexible uplink / cascade ports.
The redundant DC power input ports, the isolated alarm contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Ethernet PoE switch with
2 Gigabit Ethernet dual speed SFP slots and
5x Gigabit Ethernet, davon 4x High PoE RJ-45 ports
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
DimensionsWxHxD 30x142x99mm
Power requirementsInput voltage
IEEE 802.3at 51V .. 55V DC max. 130W incl. PoE
IEEE 802.3af 48V DC max. 110W incl. PoE
removable terminal block
Data ports2x Gigabit Ethernet Dual Speed SFP
5x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
Bit rate2x Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot
5x 10/100/1000MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
PoE ports4x PoE+ (High PoE)
IEEE 802.3at 51..55V DC max. 30W /Port
IEEE 802.3af 48V DC max. 25W /Port
Pins 1+ 2+ 3- 6-, Mode A
Framesize9.6KBytes Jumbo Frame Support
LEDs
system:fault
power 1
power 2
red
green
green
per port:link / active / speed / PoE
Mounting35mm DIN rail mountable
wall-/panel mounting
both included in delivery
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Operating temperature
itemoperating temperature
129870251  -10°C ... +70°C
129870252-40°C ... +75°C
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety Standard(s)FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)
Ordering information item
129870251Gigabit high PoE switch 5x RJ-45 4x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
129870252Gigabit high PoE switch 5x RJ-45 4x PoE+ 30W 2x SFP ext.Temp.
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
11526048RDIN rail power supply IN:100-264V AC, OUT:48-56V DC, 1.25A/48V
115212048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 120W 2.5A
115224048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 240W 5A
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
060812231Field installable RJ-45 plug for installation cable
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 12987025 Gigabit high PoE switch 5x RJ-45 4x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de