print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 12983141
Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C

Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
Rugged 10 port Industrial 10 Gigabit Ethernet High PoE switch in a fanless metal case.
Two modular 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ slots stehen than flexible uplink / cascading ports for Verfügung.
The redundant DC power input ports, the isolated alarm contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Ethernet switch with
2x 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ slots and
8x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 High PoE ports
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
DimensionsWxHxD 54x142x99mm
Power requirements
iteminput voltageconsumption
without PoE
PoE Budget
129831411
129831412
48V ... 55V DC
24V ... 55V DC
16W
16W
240W
24Vin:180W
36..55Vin:240W

removable terminal block
Data ports2x 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+
8x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 PoE+
Bit rate2x 10Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) 10GBit SFP+ slot
8x 10/100/1000MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
PoE portsPoE+ PSE max. 30W /Port
Pin assignment PoEMode A: 1/2+, 3/6-
Framesize9216 Bytes Jumbo Frame Support
Mounting35mm DIN rail mountable
wall-/panel mounting
both included in delivery
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Operating temperature
itemoperating temperature
129831411  -40°C ... +60°C
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety Standard(s)UL 61010-1, 61010-2-201 (pending)
Ordering information item
129831411Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
129831412Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
Ordering information Accessories
1223390310 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM 0..70°C
1223390410 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ multimode 850nm 300m DDM -40..+85°C
1223391010 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM 0..70°C
1223391110 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ singlemode 1310nm 10km DDM -40..+85°C
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 12983141 Industrial 10GbE PoE+ switch 2x SFP+ 8x GbE RJ-45 -40°C..+60°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de