print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 12981024
Gigabit high PoE switch Vin 24VDC 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP

Gigabit high PoE switch Vin 24VDC 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
Rugged 10 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet High PoE Power over Ethernet switch in fanless metal case.
Two modular Dual Speed Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots provide flexible uplink / cascade ports.
The input voltage range of 12V..36V DC allows the operation in 24V areas without additional use of transformers.
The redundant DC power input ports, the isolated alarm contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Ethernet PoE switch with
2 Gigabit Ethernet dual speed SFP slots and
8 Gigabit Ethernet high PoE RJ-45 ports
input voltage 12V..36V DC
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
DimensionsWxHxD 46x142x99mm
Power requirementsInput Voltage 12V ... 36V DC redundant
(with voltage booster)
consumption max.12Vin
24Vin
145W
200W (full Load)
Data ports2x Gigabit Ethernet Dual Speed SFP
8x Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
Bit rate2x Gigabit Ethernet 100/1000MBit dual speed SFP slot
8x 10/100/1000MBit/s Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
PoE ports8x PoE+ (high PoE)
IEEE 802.3at 30W /port
Framesize9.6KBytes Jumbo Frame Support
LEDs
system:fault
power 1
power 2
red
green
green
per port:link / active / speed / PoE
Mounting35mm DIN rail mountable
wall-/panel mounting
both included in delivery
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Operating temperature
itemoperating temperature
129810241  -10°C ... +70°C
129810242-40°C ... +75°C
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Safety Standard(s)FCC, CE, UL 508 (Pending)
Ordering information item
129810241Gigabit high PoE switch Vin 24VDC 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
129810242Gigabit high PoE switch Vin 24VDC 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
060812231Field installable RJ-45 plug for installation cable
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 12981024 Gigabit high PoE switch Vin 24VDC 8x PoE+ 30W 2x dual speed SFP
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de