print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 1223341
Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C

Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C
Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic transceiver for network devices with 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet or 100/1000MBit/s rsp. 1GbE/10GbE dual speed SFP slots.

the extended temperature range allows the use in Industrial Ethernet and standard office network devices.

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring support (DDM/DOM) provides status information of the signal quality to the switch.

Technical data
ProductSFP fiber optic module 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet LC -40°C..+85°C
for Industrial Ethernet and office network
Port(s) optical1000Base-SX GbE Gigabit Ethernet multimode fiber optic
1000Base-LX GbE Gigabit Ethernet singlemode fiber optic
connector: LC duplex

Item
12233405
12233402
12233420
Fiber
50/125Ám
50/125Ám
9/125Ám
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Laser
VCSEL
FP
FP
Budget
8dB
8dB
15dB
Distance
550m
2km
20km
Bit ratemax. 1,25GBit/s
Power requirements3.3V
Power consumptiontyp. < 1 W
Operating temperature-40°C .. +85°C Industrial Operating Temperature Range
Storage temperature-40°C .. +85°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
0% .. 85%
ComplianceMIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7
IEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
FCC Part 15 Class B
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Class 1 Laser
SFF-8472 DDM/DOM
Country of originChina
Ordering information item
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233401Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C
Ordering information Accessories
110425010Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC / LC monomode 9/125Ám 1,00m
110425020Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC / LC monomode 9/125Ám 2,00m
110454003Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 0,50m
110454013Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 1,00m
110454023Fiber optic patch cord duplex LC/LC MM 50/125Ám OM3 2,00m
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 1223341 Gigabit Ethernet GbE SFP -40°C..+85°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de