print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item 1014514TF
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 4x RJ45 PoE 1x SFP slot

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 4x RJ45 PoE 1x SFP slot
Robust Industrial Fast Ethernet switch in fanless metal case. The redundant DC power input ports, the isolated signal contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.
A Fast Ethernet SFP slot for fiber optic uplink via multimode, singlemode or plastic fiber (POF) provides maximum fexibility for connection to central distribution or other fiber optic devices.
All RJ-45 port provide PoE Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af for cameras, access points, ip phones etc..

Technical data
Product Industrial Fast Ethernet switch
PoE Power over Ethernet
endspan PSE according to IEEE 802.3af
Ports electrical 100Base-TX 10/100MBit/s RJ-45 interface
auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
Ports optical 1x 100MBit/s SFP slot
LEDs Power: IN 1, IN 2, Fault LED
RJ-45 ports: in use, LNK / ACT
SFP port: LNK / ACT
Flow control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Switch Throughput 0.74Mpps @ 64 Bytes
Address Table 2K entries
Power requirements 24V DC or 48V DC
redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
Casing IP30 metal case aluminium
Dimensions WxDxH 56x87.8x135mm
Weight 842g
Mounting 35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
ESD protection 6KV DC
EFT protection 6KV DC
Operating temperature -40C .. +75C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 90%
relay Relay output for power fail 1A @ 24V DC
Bit rate RJ-45: 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX FDX and HDX
SFP: Fiber optic 100MBit/s 100Base-FX
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af PSE
PoE Ports 4x 10/100MBit/s
PoE Output 48V DC, max. 15.4W
PoE Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
EMI electromagnetic interference FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability tests IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Country of origin Taiwan
Ordering information item1014514TF
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de