print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 10142004
20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots

20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots
Robust, fully manageable Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch with 20x Gigabit Ethernet ports in fanless metal case. Four Fast / Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slots are available for fiber optic uplink and downlink. All can optionally be equipped with 100Base and/or 1000Base SFPs. This allows the optimum adaptation to existing network infrastructures. Redundancy mechanismms such as RSTP Rapid / MSTP Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol enable the construction of secure network structures.

Technical data
Product20 Port Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
4x Dual Speed SFP
Port(s) electrical16x 1000Base-T 10/100/1000MBit/s RJ-45
auto-negotiation and auto MDI / MDI-X
Port(s) optical4x 100/1000MBit/s dual speed SFP slot
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rate
RJ-45:
SFP:
Switch Fabric:
Switch Throughput:
10/100/1000MBit/s Full Duplex
100/1000MBit/s Dual Speed
40Gbps non-blocking
25.6Mpps
Flow controlBack pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for full duplex
Address Table8K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
FramesizeJumbo Frame Support max. 9KBytes
ManagementIPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
WEB-based
Telnet
SNMP v1, v2c and v3
RMON groups 1,2,3,9
SSH / SSL

port configuration
port status
VLAN
Spanning Tree
link aggregation
QoS
IGMP snooping
MLD snooping
bandwidth control
port mirroring
security
DHCP relay
SNMP MIBs
Management / StandardsIEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
PVE
MAC based VLAN
Protocol based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR
IEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
BPDU Guard
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
802.1Q VLAN tag
802.1p
IGMP v1/v2/v3
MLD Snooping v1/V2
IEEE 802.1x Auth.
MAC based Auth.
RADIUS Client
RADIUS/TACACS+ Auth.
DHCP Snooping
LEDsSystem:
power 1
power 2
error
ring
ring owner enabled
green
green
green
green
green

16x RJ-45 1000Base-T:
link / Activity
1000MBit/s
10/100MBit/s

green
orange

4x SFP
SFP LNK / ACT
1000MBit/s
10/100MBit/s

green
orange
CasingIP30 metal case Aluminium
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 107x72x152mm
Fault Alarm ContactRelay output for power fail 1A @ 24V DC
Weight1043g
Power requirements12..48V DC redundant power with
polarity reverse protect function
removable terminal block
Power consumption8W (system on) ... 17W (full load)
Operating temperature-40°C .. +75°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
EMI electromagnetic interferenceCE EN55022 Class A: 2006
CE EN61000-3-2: 2006
CE EN61000-3-3: 1995 + 1A: 2001 + A1: 2005
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
ComplianceCE, FCC Part 15 CLASS A
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T GbE
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX GbE
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, Back Pressure
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Port Trunk
IEEE 802.1D STP
IEEE 802.1w RSTP
IEEE 802.1s MSTP
IEEE 802.1p CoS
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 1588 v2
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
RFC 3810 MLD v2
ProtectionESD 6kV DC
EFT 6kV DC
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
10142004020 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354053GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
12233401Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
122342023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342203Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122342205Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352203Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122352205Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. LC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 10142004 20 port managed.Industrial GbE switch with 4x SFP slots
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de