print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item 099223209
RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o

RS-232 f/o converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode f/o
The RS-232 fiber optic converter is a compact Modem for transmission of an asynchronous RS232 data channel in a full-duplex-operation. It draws voltage from the electric data lines and runs without external power supply directly on an RS232 interface. The max. distance depends on the RS-232 interface of the end device (multimode fiber glass typ. 300..1000m, POF typ. < 60m).

Technical data
Product RS-232 fiber optic converter duplex DLP D-Sub9 POF and multimode fiber optic
Transmission Full duplex
Bit rate 0 .. 120 kBit/s
Data port(s)
electrical
RS-232
Data port(s)
optical
099238092 / 099228092: Multimode ST / BFOC 850nm
099238091 / 099228091: Multimode F-SMA 850nm
099236092 / 099226092: POF ST / BFOC 660nm
099236095 / 099226095: POF opto clamp 650nm
Casing Plastic case
Weight ca. 30 g
Operating temperature 0°C .. +80°C
IP rating IP40
Compliance EN 55022 / EN 50081-1
EN 55024 / EN 50082-1
EN 50082-2
Power input12V DC from data line (TxD)
Country of origin Germany
 
Ordering informationRS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), multimode ST / BFOC 850nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE pin (m), multimode ST / BFOC 850nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), multimode F-SMA 850nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE pin (m), multimode F-SMA 850nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), POF ST / BFOC 660nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE pin (m), POF ST / BFOC 660nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), POF F-SMA 660nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE pin (m), POF F-SMA 660nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE socket (f), POF opto clamp 650nm
  RS-232 fiber optic converter DTE pin (m), POF opto clamp 650nm
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de