print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961460
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
The Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch / dual media converter connects in the operation mode "switch" up to 4 devices. In the operation mode "media converter" are two independent Fast/Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic converter in one casing available. The two SFP slots can optionally be equipped with 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX SFP modules. Two RJ-45 ports with 10/100/1000MBit according to 1000Base-T are optionally available with up to 30W PoE Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3at standard. The assembly takes place via 35mm DIN rail. Wall mounting can be done with corresponding accessory.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
Ports electrical2x RJ-45 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Mbit/s
Ports opticalSFP slot, interface: 1000Base-X (multimode/singlemode) and 100Base-FX support
PoE ports09615035 2x High PoE (PoE+) max. 30W /Port
according to IEEE 802.3at Standard
LEDsSystem: Power, management status
RJ-45 TP (Twisted Pair) or optical port: Link / Active
09615035 PoE port: PoE status
CasingMetal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail or wall mount
DimensionsWxDxH 42x106x140 mm
Fault Alarm ContactAlarm: Present
interface: 3 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max. or 120VAC/0.5A max.)
Operating temperature-40°C .. +70°C
Power requirementsTerminal block: DC +/- contacts
operating voltage: 12V .. 57V DC
09615035 operating voltage for PoE support: 45V .. 57V DC
Power consumption6W with 56V max. (full load)
09615035 66W with 56V max. (full load with 2x PoE+ max. output)
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
Stability testsIEC60068-2-27 (shock),
IEC60068-2-64 (vibration)
Standard(s)IEEE:
802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3at, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
ApprovalsFCC Class A,
VCCI Class A,
CE mark Class A,
EN 60950-1 safety,
EN 61000-6-4 emission,
EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, EN61000-6-2 Immunity for industrial environment,
IEC 60068-2-64 Vibration,
IEC 60068-2-27 shock
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09615034Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
09615035Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch / dual media converter
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354053GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354203GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354205GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
099256501SFP transceiver for POF Polymer optical fiber, 650nm
122342023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122352025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. LC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
10154524RPower supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
11526048RDIN rail power supply IN:100-264V AC, OUT:48-56V DC, 1.25A/48V
115212048Industry power supply DIN rail 48V DC 120W 2.5A
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 0961460 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch / dual media converter
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de