print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item 0961400
Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP
Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter with 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port and 1x 1000Base-X SFP module (multimode 1000Base-SX or singlemode 1000Base-LX included in delivery - s. ordering information). With the transparent transmission and the minmimum latency the converter is perfectly suitable for real time systems.

Technical data
Product Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP
Communication Transparent conversation 1000Base-T on 1000Base-X with minimum latency
Ports electrical RJ-45 1000BaseT
SFP PortsGigabit SFP slot 1000Base-X
LEDs Power, SFP, link (RJ-45 link), OL (optical link)
Fault Alarm Contact present
Power requirements DC Jack (power supply)
terminal block: DC +/- contacts
operating voltage: 7V .. 30V DC
Power consumption 2W max. at 30V DC
Casing Fanless metal case
Dimensions WxDxH 28x82x95 mm
Mounting 35mm DIN rail mount or panel mount
Operating temperature -20°C .. +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95% non condensing
ComplianceFCC, CE
Standard(s) IEEE 802.3ab,802.3z, 802.1q
ApprovalsEN 60950-1
Country of origin Taiwan
Ordering information
media converter
 
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-SX LC 850nm 500m
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 10km
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 20km
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1310nm 30km
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 50km
  Industry media converter 1000Base-LX LC 70km
  Industrial media converter 1000Base-LX LC 1550nm 110km
Ordering information
power supplies
 
  Power supply 85 .. 264V AC, OUT: 24V DC
2.0A -10 .. 50°C 35mm DIN rail
  Power supply 85 .. 264V AC, OUT: 24V DC
1.3A -25 .. 70°C 35mm DIN rail
  DC-DC converter IN: 48-60V DC, OUT: 24V DC 1A
  Wall wart 12V DC 1A -10 .. +60°C
Ordering information
mounting kit
 
  Wall mounting kit
  19" use with DIN rail for network distribution panel
Dimensional drawing DIN Rail
dimensional drawing 35mm DIN rail 0961400 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP

Dimensional drawing wall mountable
dimensional drawing wall mounting 0961400 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-T / SFP

The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de