print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961334
3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x fiber optic

3 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x fiber optic
The Industrial Ethernet switch with a fast Ethernet fiber optic port and two Fast Ethernet RJ-45 ports allows the cost-efficient connection of up to two fast Ethernet end devices on a multimode or singlemode fiber optic line. The mounting take place on 35mm DIN rail. Wall mounting optional with accessories possible.

Technical data
TransmissionStore-and-forward, Full wire speed switching
Packet sizeup to 1536 byte
Management / StandardsPacket types: Transparent conversion without modification to:
Standard IEEE 802.3 Ethernet packet frames
IEEE 802.1Q tagged packet frames
RSTP packet frames
Ports electrical2x RJ-45, auto MDI / MDI-X crossover function
auto-negotiation function
Ports optical09613348:1x multimode ST / BFOC
09613343:1x multimode SC
09613345:1x singlemode SC 20km
09613346:1x singlemode SC 30km
09613347:1x singlemode SC 40km
09613349:1x BiDi TX:1310nm RX:1550nm SC 15km
09613350:1x BiDi TX:1550nm RX:1310nm SC 15km
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex, back pressure flow control for half-duplex
LEDsPower status, Port link/activity
Power requirementsScrewed Terminal block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts
DC: -D 6,3mm/+D 2.0mm
Voltage range: +7 .. + 50VDC, 4W max. at 50V DC in
relayAlarm: Power failure, specific fiber port link fault
interface: 2 terminal contacts (30VDC/1A max or 120VAC/0,5A max.)
DimensionsWxDxH 28x82x95 mm
CasingFanless metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail optionally wall mount
Operating temperature-30°C .. +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95% non condensing
ComplianceFCC Class B, CE mark Class B, EN60950-1 safety
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
096133423 port Industrial Fast Ehternet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x f/o MM SC
096133483 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x f/o MM ST
096133433 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ-45, 1x f/o MM SC
096133453 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ45,1x SM SC 20km
096133463 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ45,1x SM SC 30km
096133473 port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x RJ45,1x SM SC 40km
096133493 port 100Base industrial switch 2x RJ45, 1x f/o BiDi a SC 15km
096133503 port 100Base industrial switch 2x RJ45, 1x f/o BiDi b SC 15km
09614144Wall mounting kit for product groups 0961400
Ordering information Accessories
10154524RPower supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
079866446DIN rail power supply 24VDC 1.3 A
079866271DC-DC converter primary switched, 48-60V DC -> 24V DC, DIN rail
09613809EU power plug 12V DC
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
060812231Field installable RJ-45 plug for installation cable
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de