print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961311LX
Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter

Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter
Ethernet multimode to singlemode media converter for Gigabit Ethernet incl. two SFP modules. full wire speed. Optional 19" frame, DIN rail mountable, USB cable for input power. Power supply included.

Technical data
ProductGigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode fiber optic converter
CasingMetal case
DimensionsWxDxH 108x72,5x23 mm
Power requirements+5V .. +12V DC
optional USB cable
Power consumption2W max. at 7.5V
SFP Ports09612976: MM LC 850nm 500m / SM LC 1310nm 10km
09612977: MM LC 850nm 500m / SM LC 1310nm 20km
09612978: MM LC 850nm 500m / SM LC 1310nm 30km
09612979: MM LC 850nm 500m / SM LC 1550nm 50km
09612980: MM LC 850nm 500m / SM LC 1550nm 70km
Bit rate10/100/1000MBit/s
LEDsPower status, GbE status, MM port link status, SM port status
MountingOptional 35mm DIN rail, optional 19" frame
Operating temperature-5 .. +55°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% .. 70% non condensing
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3z
ComplianceFCC Class A, CE, CISPR 22 Class A
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
09612976Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 10km
09612977Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 20km
09612978Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 30km
09612979Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 50km
09612980Gigabit Ethernet multimode to singlemode f/o converter 70km
Ordering information Accessories
09611428DIN rail mounting kit for mini-media converter
09612138USB cable for mini media converters
0961398919" frame for 4 media converters with power supply
0961399019" frame for 4 media converters
0961138019" frame for fiber optic converters 1x 90..264V AC
0961138119" frame for fiber optic converters 2x 90..264V AC redundant
0961138319" frame for fiber optic converters, 1x 90..264V AC, managed
0961138219" frame for f/o converters, 2x 90..264V AC redundant, managed
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de