print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961242
19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed

19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed
The modular 24 port managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 switch can be equipped with 3 modules for 8 LAN ports (RJ-45, multimode and/or singlemode fiber optic, Fast and/or Gigabit Ethernet).

The switch can be used as switching point for flexible fiber optic connections with diverse speeds. Various modules can be used in one device. The system detects the type of the installed modules and configures them automatically.

With the variety of modules and the possible combinations, the switch can meet most requirements of complex networks with copper and multimode/singlemode fiberoptics and with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or a combination of both.

Technical data
Product19" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed
Port(s) electricalDepending on number and features of the modules
Port(s) opticalDepending on number and features of the modules
SFP PortsDual Speed 100/1000MBit/s
Flow controlIEEE802.3x (full-duplex), back pressure (half-duplex)
FramesizeMaximum framesize configurable from 1518 up to 10056 Bytes Jumbo Frame
ManagementConsole and In-Band Web / Telnet / SSH / HTTPS / SNMP interface
Configuration download and upload
SNMP v1/v2C/v3 agent and event trap
Ingress and egress bandwidth control
Port mirroring
Port based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN and private VLAN
Provides QoS according to IEEE 802.1p
IP multicasting with IGMP & MLD snooping
DHCP client & server for dynamic IP configuration
DHCP option 82 relay
Complete 802.1X authentication for access security
ACL filtering
Management / StandardsIEEE 802.3ad LACP (link Aggregation control Protocol)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex and flow control
IEEE 802.1d STP (Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1s MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol)
IEEE 802.1x PBNAC (port Based Network access control)
IEEE 802.1q Virtual Bridged LANs
LEDsSwitch: Power, Mngt
Port: Speed / Link / Activity
CasingMetal case with fan
Mounting19" rack 1HU
DimensionsWxDxH 443x245x43 mm
Power requirements
item 09615244
100V .. 240V AC
power connector AC
item 09615245
40V .. 72V DC
terminal block
power connector DC
Power consumption46W max.
Operating temperature-5°C .. +50°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% .. 90% non condensing
ComplianceFCC Class A, CE Class A, VCCI Class A, IEC60950-1
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
0961524419" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 100-240V AC
0961524519" 24 port Gigabit Ethernet modular switch managed 40V~72V DC
09613865GbE switch module 8x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ports
09613866GbE switch module 8x 100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-X SFP slots
09613867GbE switch module 4x 1000Base-T RJ-45 4x 100/1000MBit/s SFP
09613868Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode ST
09613869Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX multimode SC
09613870Fast Ethernet module 8x 100Base-FX singlemode SC 20km
09613873Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX ST
09613874Fast / Gigabit Ethernet module 2x 1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC
09613875Fast/Gigabit Ethernet module 2x1000Base-T, 6x100Base-FX SC 20km
Ordering information Accessories
12233405Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 850nm 550m -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354053GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1310nm RX:1550nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
122354055GbE BiDi SFP multimode TX:1550nm RX:1310nm 500m -40°C..+85°C
12233402Gigabit Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233420Gigabit Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354203GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1310/1550nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
122354205GbE BiDi SFP singlemode TX/RX:1550/1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C DDM
12233202Fast Ethernet SFP multimode 1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342023Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1310/1550nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
122342025Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Multim. SC 1550/1310nm 2km -40°C..+85°C
12233220Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 20km -40°C..+85°C
122342203Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1310/1550nm 20km -40..+85°C
122342205Fast Ethernet BiDi SFP Singlem. SC 1550/1310nm 20km -40..+85°C
12233250Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 50km -40°C..+85°C
12233280Fast Ethernet SFP singlemode 1310nm 80km -40°C..+85°C
12233401Gigabit Ethernet SFP RJ-45 10/100/1000MBps 100m -40..+85°C
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de