print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0961203
Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter

Mini dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Dual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter in a miniature format in compact metal case.

The device connects various network segments via a fiber optic line. On the copper side may 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and on the fiber optic side 100Base-FX or 1000Base-SX/LX be connected. So, one model of fiber optic converter may be deployed in diverse areas of the network, which significantly reduces the spare parts inventory.

Technical data
ProductDual speed Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Port(s) electrical1x 10/100/1000MBit 1000Base-TX Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45
Port(s) optical1000Base-X SFP slot for Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
Bit rate
RJ-45
optical
10/100/1000MBit/s MDI/MDIX
100/1000MBit/s dual speed
Flow control802.3x flow control support
Framesize9.2 KBytes Jumbo Frame support
LEDsUnit: Power status
Per port: Fiber Speed/Link/Activity, Copper Speed/Link/Activity
Casingcompact metal case
DimensionsWxDxH 75x60x23mm
Operating temperature0°C ... 40°C
Power requirementsExternal Power 5V / 1A
Power consumption2.5 Watt max.
Storage temperature-20°C ... +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
10% ... 90%
Standard(s)IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
ApprovalsFCC Class A, CE mark Class A
Ordering information item
09615546Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-SX LC 850nm 500m
09615547Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-SX LC 1310nm 2km
09615548Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-LX LC 10km
09615549Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-LX LC 20km
09615551Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-LX LC 50km
09615552Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base-LX LC 70km
09615651Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base LC BiDi/WDM 10km
09615652Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter 1000Base LC BiDi/WDM 10km
09615648Mini media converter with Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX LC 1310nm 2k
09615649Mini media converter singlemode 100Base-FX LC 1310nm 30km
Ordering information Accessories
09612138USB cable for mini media converters
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de