print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 09610862
8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE

8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE
The managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch with protection class IP65 and IP67 connects up to 8 devices protected against water and dust via M12 connector.

Up to 8x 30W High PoE ports according to IEEE 802.3at are available for end devices.

Up to two fiber optic cables with LC connector can be connected by optional available screw lock

The switch ist designed for flush mounting or, in combination with a mounting plate, wall mounting.

The protection class IP65 and IP67, diverse mounting options and the extended temperature range of -40°C up to +70°C enable many purposes in industrial areas.

Technical data
ProductManaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet PoE switch (endspan) with protection class IP65 and IP67
Port(s) electrical8x 10/100/1000MBit/s 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
Port(s) optical1x or 2x multimode, singlemode or singlemode BiDi fiber optic combo ports with LC connector.
Protection class IP67 in connection with a mounting kit.
Total active ports (M12 and fiber optic) = 8
ManagementRS-232 Console IP67 M12 Port. Web, SNMP
Management Layer2
Management / Standards802.1Q VLAN, 802.1p QoS, DSCP QoS functions
LACP port link aggregation
port mirroring
DHCP client
password authentication for management access
802.1x authentication for port access
802.1w RSTP, 8021D STP and MSTP
redundant ring applications with enhanced industrial RSTP
IGMP snooping function
Ethernet StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
additional featuresJumbo Frame max 9.6K Bytes
Packet Storm Control
Dimensions
flush mountingWxHxD 163x195x60.5mm
with mounting panelWxHxD 185x195x71.7mm
Power requirementsIEEE 802.3af: 45..57V DC
IEEE 802.3at: 51..57V DC
M23 IP67 connector
Power consumption11.5W without PoE
Operating temperature-40°C ... +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
ApprovalsFCC Class A,
VCCI Class A,
CE mark,
CISPR 11 Class A
EN 61000-6-4 emission,
EN 61000-3-2,
61000-3-3
EN 61000-6-2 immunity for industrial environment,
IEC 60950-1 safety,
EN 50121-1,
EN 50121-3-2,
EN 50121-4,
IEC 60068-2-1 cold temperature test,
IEC 60068-2-2 dry heat test,
IEC 60068-2-30 damp heat test,
IEC 60068-2-48 storage temperature test,
IEC 60529 IPX5: water jets test,
IEC 60529 IPX7: water immersion test,
IEC 60529 IP6X: ingress of dust test,
EN 61373 Vibration and Shock test
E-Mark E13 Certification,
EN50155 EMC & Environments,
NEMA TS2 Environment test
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
096146148 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x multimode LC 550m
096146158 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x multimode LC 550m
096146168 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x singlemode LC 10km
096146228 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 2x singlemode LC 10km
096146178 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi LC 10km
096146408 port IP67 GbE industrial switch PoE PSE 1x SM BiDi LC 10km
Ordering information Accessories
096100012IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100004Cat.5e IP65 IP67 GbE cable RJ-45 to M12 A connector 2m
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 09610862 8 port mang.Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PSE
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de