print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 09610860
8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD

8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD
The Industrial Fast Ethernet switch with protection class IP65 and IP67 connects up to 8 end devices protected against water and dust via M12 connector.

The switch ist designed for flush mounting or, in combination with a mounting plate, wall mounting.

The protection class IP65 and IP67, diverse mounting options and the extended temperature range of -40°C up to +70°C enable many purposes in industrial areas.

Technical data
ProductManaged Industrial Fast Ethernet switch
with protection class IP65 and IP67
Port(s) electrical8x 10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ports
with M12 connector protection class IP65 and IP67
Port(s) optical1x or 2x 100MBit/s 100Base-FX
multimode, singlemode or singlemode BiDi fiber optic combo ports with LC connector.
Protection class IP65 and IP67 in connection with a mounting kit.
Total active ports (M12 and fiber optic) = 8
ManagementRS-232 Console IP67 M12 Port. Web, SNMP
Management Layer2
Management / Standards802.1Q VLAN, 802.1p QoS, DSCP QoS,
LACP port link aggregation,
port mirroring,
max. 9.6KBytes Jumbo Frames,
packet storm control,
console, web, SNMP management,
DHCP,
802.1x authentication,
802.1w RSTP and 802.1D STP,
IGMP snooping
Ethernet StandardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.3af, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q
additional featuresPacket Storm Control
Dimensions
flush mountingWxHxD 163x195x60.5mm
with mounting panelWxHxD 185x195x71.7mm
Power requirements+6.5V ... 60V DC at M23 IP67 connector
or
PoE PD according to IEEE 802.3af via port 4
Power consumption11.5W
Operating temperature-40°C ... +70°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 95%
ApprovalsFCC Class A,
VCCI Class A,
CE mark,
CISPR 11 Class A
EN 61000-6-4 emission,
EN 61000-3-2,
61000-3-3
EN 61000-6-2 immunity for industrial environment,
IEC 60950-1 safety,
EN 50121-1,
EN 50121-3-2,
EN 50121-4,
IEC 60068-2-1 cold temperature test,
IEC 60068-2-2 dry heat test,
IEC 60068-2-30 damp heat test,
IEC 60068-2-48 storage temperature test,
IEC 60529 IPX5: water jets test,
IEC 60529 IPX7: water immersion test,
IEC 60529 IP6X: ingress of dust test,
EN 61373 Vibration and Shock test
E-Mark E13 Certification,
EN50155 EMC & Environments,
NEMA TS2 Environment test
Country of originTaiwan
Ordering information item
096146098 port mng Fast Ethernet industrial PoE PD switch with 8x 10/
096146048 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x multimode LC 2km
096146868 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x multimode LC 2km
096146068 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x singlemode LC 30km
096146078 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 2x singlemode LC 30km
096146088 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km
096146348 port IP67 industrial switch PoE PD 1x SM BiDi LC 20km
Ordering information Accessories
096100012IP67 kit for fiber optic connector plastic
096100001Cat.5e IP65 IP67 cable RJ-45 to M12 connector 2m
Dimensional drawing
dimensional drawing 09610860 8 port managed Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1/2x f/o PoE PD
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de