print   technical data sheet diese Seite auf deutsch diese Seite auf deutsch

Technical data on item group 0959013
Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5-8 ports 1x / 2x f/o uplink

Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 5-8 ports 1x / 2x f/o uplink
Robust Industrial Fast Ethernet switch in fanless metal case. The redundant DC and AC power input ports, the isolated signal contact, the mounting options for 35mm DIN rail or wall mounting and the extended temperature range allow the use in almost all areas of industrial data communication.

Technical data
ProductIndustrial Fast Ethernet switch
Data ports
itemelectricaloptical
095901002
095901804
095970211
095970202
095970261
095970252
5x RJ-45
8x RJ-45
4x RJ-45
4x RJ-45
4x RJ-45
4x RJ-45
n. v.
n. v.
1x multimode SC 2km
2x multimode SC 2km
1x singlemode SC 30km
2x singlemode SC 30km
Port(s) electrical10/100MBit/s 100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto MDI/MDI-X
Port(s) optical100Base-FX SC connector
TransmissionStore and Forward
Bit rate10/100MBit/s Full Duplex
Flow controlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
LEDs
System:Fault
power 1
power 2
red
green
green
per port:link / active
full duplex / collision
green
yellow
Casingfanless IP30 metal case
Mounting35mm DIN rail and wall mountable
DimensionsWxDxH 25x95x130mm
Fault Alarm Contactpresent
Power12V ~ 48V DC redundant
(095901002 and 095901804 also 18 ~ 30V AC)
polarity reverse protection
overload current re-settable fuse
removable terminal block
Power consumption
itemconsumption
095901002
095901804
095970211
095970261
095970252
2.93 Watt
4.71 Watt
4.44 Watt
4.44 Watt
6.41 Watt
Operating temperature-40°C .. +75°C
relative humidity
(non condensing)
5% .. 90%
EMI electromagnetic interferenceFCC Class A
CE EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
CE EN61000-4-3 (RS)
CE EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
CE EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
CE EN61000-4-6 (CS)
CE EN61000-4-8
CE EN61000-4-11
CE EN61000-4-12
CE EN61000-6-2
CE EN61000-6-4
Stability testsIEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (vibration)
Safety Standard(s)UL, cUL, CE EN60950-1
ProtectionEFT 3kV DC
ESD 4kV DC
Country of originChina
Ordering information item
0959010025-port Industrial Fast Ethernet switch -40..+75°C
095901804Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 8x 10/100Base-TX -40..+75°C
095970211Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 1x f/o MM SC, 4x RJ-45 ExtT
095970202Industrial Fast Ethernet switch 2x MM SC 4x RJ-45 -40..+75°C
Ordering information Accessories
079866446DIN rail power supply 24VDC 1.3 A
10154524RPower supply DIN rail mountable 24V DC 45W/2A
079866271DC-DC converter primary switched, 48-60V DC -> 24V DC, DIN rail
060812231Field installable RJ-45 plug for installation cable
063600001DIN rail installation panel for 19 inch distribution rack
The product description has been prepared with great care. No liability is accepted for fallacies or errors. Subject to change.

UBF EDV Handel und Beratung

Am Industriepark 3
84453 Mühldorf am Inn
Germany
Tel: +49 8631 91011 0
Fax: +49 8631 91011 60
http://www.ubf.de
eMal: vertrieb@ubf.de